Logo

Kevin Mcmahon | music director and conductor

Home   /   About   /   Sheboygan Area Youth...   /   SAYS Roster

SAYS Roster

2018-2019

Sheboygan Area Youth Symphony
Sinfonia Roster

Fabian Qamar, Director

 

Violin I
Elizabeth Ellair** - Sheboygan South High School
Michaela Heling** - Sheboygan South High School
Paolo González - Urban Middle School

Violin II  
Emily Bronoski - Sheboygan South High School
Victoria Garces* - Kohler Middle School
Aiden DeRuyter - Pigeon River Elementary
Sam Wiegand - Sheboygan South High School
Jack Hudak - Oostburg Middle School

Viola
Isaac Shvartsman* - Kohler Middle School

Cello
Juliana Bergman* - Urban Middle School
Joel Bergman Urban Middle School

Bass
Emma Brashaw*^ - Sheboygan North High School

Piano
Mary Johnson* - Sheboygan North High School

Flute
Libby Bonestroo* - Farnsworth Middle School
Teagan Roethel - Warriner Middle School
Lucy Thoresen - Horace Mann Middle School
Ava Aberle - Ozaukee Middle School

Oboe
Kayla Lammers* - Oostburg Christian School
Carolina Ramaker - New Holstein Middle School

Clarinet
Anna Perkins - Sheboygan Christian High School
Kyrsten Neuhaus* - Kiel High School
Carly Vogel - New Holstein High School
Lauren Sharpe - Sheboygan South High School
Sarah Visser - Christ Child Academy
Rachel Yetzer - Kohler Middle School
Lily Werth - Sheboygan Christian School

Alto Saxophone
Hannah Bolden* - Kiel Middle School

Bassoon
Benjamin Beumler* - Farnsworth Middle School
Jaidin Thiex^ - Sheboygan North High School

Horn
Sofia Cunliffe-Owen* - Koher High School

Trumpet
Austin Reenders* - Homeschooled
Matthew Abler - Washington Junior High
Asa Diener - Homeschooled/Horace Mann MS
Aidan Kraemer - Sheboygan Christian High School
Matthew Duszynski - Christ Child Academy

Trombone/Baritone
Reed Gahagan* - Plymouth High School
Chase Kanzelberger - Sheboygan Falls High School
Adam Pickhardt (bar) - Urban Middle School
Maxx Hilbelink - Urban Middle School

Tuba
Caden Rohadfox* - Horace Mann Middle School

Percussion
Sam Kolar* - Christ Child Academy
George Phillips* - Kohler Middle School
Mary Johnson - Sheboygan North High School
Asa Diener - Homeschooled/Horace Mann Middle School
Caden Rohadfox - Horace Mann Middle School
Benjamin Beumler - Farnsworth Middle School

** Concertmaster -  **Associate Concertmaster  *Section Principal - ^Guest Player from Concert Orchestra

Sheboygan Area Youth Symphony
Concert Orchestra Roster

Jeremiah Eis, Director

 

Violin I
Nylene Zabel** - Lincoln High School
Griffin Montes - Kohler Middle School
Elizabeth Rice*** - Homeschooled
Elizabeth Watson - Homeschooled
Ian Zabel Wilson - Junior High
Emma Reineking - North High School
Jacob Rice - Homeschooled
Maddie Peterson - Lutheran High School

Violin II
Kaylee Morgan* - Homeschooled
Hannah Shvartsman - Kohler High School
Jenna Debbink - Homeschooled
Katy Boeckers - Homeschooled
Molly Waier - North High School
Ben Persick - Sheboygan Christian High
Jenna Johnson - North High School
Pierce Hoewisch - Howards Grove High School

Viola
Jaden Rieck* - North High School
Ambryn Diener - Lutheran High School

Cello
Emma Brashaw* - North High School
Noelle Candler - Kohler High School
Ryan Yedica - North High School
Louis Wery - North High School
Benjamin Rice - Homeschooled
Isaac Kraus - Plymouth High School

Bass

Jessica Otte^

Flute
Kaitlin Knocke* - North High School
Maggie Martin - Cedar Grove-Belgium High
Melany Rice - South High School
Paige Pierson - Ozaukee
Abiageal Wing - Oostburg High School

Oboe
Alex Oty* - Plymouth High School
Madison Roth - North High School

Clarinet
Leo Viglietti* - North High School
Kira Packard - Random Lake High School
Kaitlyn Wolff - Cedar Grove-Belgium HS
Joshua Werth - Lutheran High School
Jacob Bretall - Sheboygan Falls High School
Sierra Fish - North High School

Bassoon
Jaidin Thiex* - North High School

Horn
Maddie Block* - Oostburg High School
Hannah Neist* - Kohler High School  
Greta Thoreson - South High School

Trumpet
Noah Bartelt - North High School
Hans Gruben* - Lutheran High School
Aliya Hammer - South High School

Trombone
Tanner Thyes* - Kohler High School
Maria Nehls - Ozaukee High School
Harold Windsor - Urban Middle School
Reed Gahagan - Plymouth High School

 Percussion
Aidan Diener* - Lutheran High School
Garrett Leigh - Lincoln High School

Piano
Lauren Danforth* - Home Schooled

Harp
Josie Geppert* - Lincoln High School
Anna-Helena Hamann - Homeschooled

*** Concertmaster  - ** Assistant Concertmaster -  *Section Principal - ^SSO Assisting Musician

 

Sheboygan Area Youth Symphony is jointly sponsored by  
the Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra
and the Sheboygan Area School District